BSFA

Cups

Click on the links to find out more information about your chosen cup:

Girls

2017/18
Champions - Queensbury

Round 1
- 13/10/18

Round 2 - 17/11/18
(A) Lincroft v Etonbury
(B) Alameda 4 v 0 Manshead
(C) Arnold 3 v 0 Linslade
(D) St Thomas More v Castle Newnham
 
Round 3 - 09/02/19
Lincroft/Etonbury v Arnold
Stockwood Park v Bedford Academy
Alameda v St Thomas More
Queensbury v Robert Bloomfield
 
Semi Final - 09/03/19
 
Final - 25-29/03/19

2017/18 
Champions - Queensbury

Round 1 - 13/10/18

Round 2 - 17/11/18
(A) Priory v Lincroft
(B) Manshead 1 v 0 Etonbury
(C) Wootton v Stockwood Park
(D) Castle Newnham 0 v 8 Vandyke
 
Round 3 - 09/02/19
Samuel Whitbread v Vandyke
Priory/Lincroft v Sharnbrook
Manshead v Cedars
Wootton/Stockwood Park Academy v Queensbury

Semi Final
- 09/03/19
 
Final - 25-29/03/19

Round 1 - 13/10/18 

Round 2 - 17/11/18
(A) Cedars 0 v 1 Lealands
(B) Icknield v Redborne
(C) Vandyke 1 v 0 Etonbury
(D) Sharnbrook 0 v 1 Manshead
(E) Samuel Whitbread 6 v 0 Kempston CA
 
Round 3 - 09/03/19
Lealands v Icknield/Redborne
Wootton v Vandyke
Manshead v Queensbury
Samuel Whitbread v Stratton
 
Semi Final - 09/03/19
 
Final - 25-29/03/19
boys

 

2017/18
Champions - Alameda

Alameda
All Saints
Etonbury
Linslade
Priory
Robert Bloomfield
Woodland

2017/18
Champions - Robert Bloomfield

Round 1 - 13/10/18
(A) Ashcroft 1 v 2 Alameda
(B) Lincroft 1 v 0 Queensbury
(C) Biddenham 4 v 3 Kempston CA
(D) Linslade 10 v 0 Icknield
(E) Cadtle Newnham 1 v 6 Cardinal Newman

Round 2 - 17/11/18
Etonbury 7 v 1 Woodland
Alameda v Priory
Robert Bloomfield 4 v 0 Linslade
Lealands 1 v 4 Cardinal Newman
All Saints 3 v 10 Bedford Academy
Lincroft 3 v 1 Manshead
Biddenham v Sharnbrook
Stopsley 0 v 9 Arnold
 
Round 3 - 09/02/19
Etonbury v Alameda/Priory
Robert Bloomfield v Cardinal Newman
Bedford Academy v Lincroft
Biddenham/Sharnbrook v Arnold
 
Semi Final - 9/03/19
 
Final - 25-29/03/19

2017/18
Champions - Sharnbrook

Round 1 - 13/10/18
(A) Cardinal Newman 6 v 1 Biddenham
(B) Stopsley 4 v 2 Alameda
(C) Woodland 2 v 1 Stockwood Park
(D) Bedford Academy 0 v 7 Lealands
(E) Manshead 0 v 7 Linslade
(F) Arnold 1 v 5 Castle Newnham

Round 2 - 17/11/18
St Thomas More v Cardinal Newman
Sharnbrook v Etonbury
Stopsley 5 v 0 Priory
Ashcroft v Castle Newnham
Lincroft v Woodland
Robert Bloomfield v Queensbury
Icknield 4 v 0 Lealands
Kempston CA v Linslade
 
Round 3 - 09/02/19
St Thomas More/Crdinal Newman v Shranbrook/Etonbury
Stopsley v Ashcroft/Castle Newnham
Lincroft/Woodland v Robert Bloomfield/Queensbury
Icknield v Kempston CA/Linslade
 
Semi Final - 09/03/19
 
Final - 25-29/03/19

2017/18
Champions - Cardinal Newman

Round 1 - 13/10/18
(A) All Saints v Ashcroft
(B) Stockwood Park 0 v 1 Wootton
(C) Cedars 7 v 1 Bedford Academy
(D) Cardinal Newman 1 v 4 Vandyke
(E) Etonbury 2 v 9 Redborne
(F) Icknield 8 v 0 Kempston CA
(G) Manshead v Stopsley
(H) St Thomas More 5 v 0 Queensbury
(I) Sandy 5 v 0 Biddenham

Round 2 - 17/11/18
Ashcroft v Stratton
Wootton v Cedars
Lincroft 3 v 4 Vandyke 
Samuel Whitbread 0 v 4 Redborne
Arnold v Icknield
Sharnbrook 10 v 0 Manshead
Priory v St Thomas More
Lealands v Sandy
 
Round 3 - 08/02/19
 
Semi Final - 09/03/19
 
Final - 25-29/03/19

 

2017/18
Champions - Samuel Whitbread

Round 1 - 13/10/18
(A) Priory 2 v 2 Etonbury* (4-5 on pens)
(B) Queensbury 5 v 0 Kempston CA
(C) Manshead v Stopsley
(D) All Saints 1 v 0 Biddenham
(E) Samuel Whitbread* (4-1 on pens) 1 v 1 Cedars
(F) Bedford Academy 4 v 10 Sandy
(G) Castle Newnham 1 v 0 Sharnbrook

Round 2 - 07/11/18
Etonbury 1 v 2 Wootton
Queensbury v Cardinal Newman
Redborne 1 v 1 Manshead* (7-6 on pens)
Winner of C v Sharnbrook
St Thomas More v All Saints
Vandyke 2 v 1 Stockwood Park
Samuel Whitbread 2 v 0 Lincroft
Sandy v Stratton
Lealands 5 v 3 Castle Newnham
 
Round 3 - 09/02/19
Wootton v Queensbury/Cardinal Newman
Manshead v Lealands
St Thomas More/All Saints v Vandyke
Samuel Whitbread v Sandy/Stratton
 
Semi Final - 09/03/19
 
Final - 25-29/03/19

2017/18 
Champions - Cedars

Round 1 - 13/10/18
(A) Bedford Academy 0 v 7 Samuel Whitbread
(B) Etonbury 1 v 5 Kempston CA
(C) Ashcroft 6 v 3 Stratton
(D) Manshead 1 v 0 Redborne
(E) Sandy 0 v 1 Mark Rutherford
(F) Sharnbrook 1 v 0 Stockwood Park

Round 2 - 17/11/18
Biddenham 0 v 4 Stopsley 
Samuel Whitbread 1 v 0 Priory
Kempston CA v Icknield
Ashcroft v Cedars
Queensbury 0 v 5 Manshead
Cardinal Newman v Wootton
Mark Rutherford v Sharnbrook
Lealands 3 v 7 St Thomas More
 
Round 3 - 09/02/19
Stopsley v Samuel Whitbread
Kempston CA v Ashcroft/Cedars
Manshead v Cardinal Newman/Wootton
Mark Rutherford/Sharnbrook v St Thomas More
 
Semi Final - 09/03/19
 
Final - 25-29/03/19

Round 1 - 06/10/18

League 1
Sandy v Samuel Whitbread 

League 2
Biddenham v St Thomas More
Kempston CA v Stockwood Park
 
League 3
Vandyke v Sharnbrook
 
League 4
Redborne 1 v 2 Cedars
 
 
Round 2 - 10/11/18
League 1
Samuel Whitbread v Wootton
 
League 2
Stockwood Park v Biddenham
St Thomas More v Kempston CA
 
League 3
Sharnbrook v Stratton
 
League 4
Manshead 1 v 6 Redborne
 
 
Round 3 - 09/02/19
League 1
Wootton v Sandy
 
League 2
St Thomas More 3 v 0 Biddenham
Kempston CA v Stockwood Park
 
League 3
Stratton 0 v 5 Vandyke
 
League 4
Cedars v Manshead
 
Semi Finals - 09/03/19
Winners LG 3 v Winners LG 4
Winners LG 2 v Winners LG 1

Final

Get In Touch

Dave Woollaston (Secretary): daw.esfa@virgin.net / 01582 600725
Tudor Lewis (Chairman): / 01525 378621

Related Articles

View All